Chauffeured transfers in Pittsburgh · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Pittsburgh with the fare shown first
Pittsburgh arranges pre-booked transfers in Pittsburgh (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Pittsburgh, each with its page
- West Mifflin Garage Terminal - No Stopfrom US$17.466 min
- Kennywoodfrom US$27.7014 min
- Swissvale Station Stop Afrom US$34.5019 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Pittsburgh requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Pittsburgh and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Pittsburgh
US$17.46
the cheapest route
6 min
Allegheny County Airport - AGC → West Mifflin Garage Terminal - No Stop
Prices by route
Guide prices in Pittsburgh, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Allegheny County Airport - AGC → West Mifflin Garage Terminal - No Stop4.1 km · 6 minUS$17.46from
- Allegheny County Airport - AGC → Kennywood8.5 km · 14 minUS$27.70from
- Allegheny County Airport - AGC → Swissvale Station Stop A11.5 km · 19 minUS$34.50from
- Allegheny County Airport - AGC → UPMC Magee-Womens Hospital13.8 km · 19 minUS$38.18from
- Allegheny County Airport - AGC → UPMC Presbyterian14.4 km · 20 minUS$39.54from
- Allegheny County Airport - AGC → UPMC Mercy15.1 km · 21 minUS$41.06from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allegheny County Airport - AGC → West Mifflin Garage Terminal - No Stop | 4.1 km | 6 min | US$17.46 | See details |
| Allegheny County Airport - AGC → Kennywood | 8.5 km | 14 min | US$27.70 | See details |
| Allegheny County Airport - AGC → Swissvale Station Stop A | 11.5 km | 19 min | US$34.50 | See details |
| Allegheny County Airport - AGC → UPMC Magee-Womens Hospital | 13.8 km | 19 min | US$38.18 | See details |
| Allegheny County Airport - AGC → UPMC Presbyterian | 14.4 km | 20 min | US$39.54 | See details |
| Allegheny County Airport - AGC → UPMC Mercy | 15.1 km | 21 min | US$41.06 | See details |
Where we take you in Pittsburgh
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Pittsburgh International Airport
from US$53.86Airport
1000 Airport Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15231
See prices and book →Allegheny County Airport - AGC
from US$17.46Airport
12 Allegheny County Airport, West Mifflin, PA 15122
See prices and book →Pittsburgh-Butler Regional Airport
from US$127.62Airport
473 Airport Rd #2, Butler, PA 16002
See prices and book →East Busway + Wilkinsburg Station B
from US$43.70Station
Wilkinsburg, PA 15221, USA
See prices and book →Liberty Avenue at Market Street
from US$44.98Station
Pittsburgh, PA 15222, USA
See prices and book →Stanwix St + Penn FS
from US$45.30Station
Pittsburgh, PA 15222, USA
See prices and book →Swissvale Station Stop A
from US$34.50Station
Swissvale, PA 15218, USA
See prices and book →Union Station
from US$44.98Station
1100 Liberty Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15222
See prices and book →West Mifflin Garage Terminal - No Stop
from US$17.46Station
West Mifflin, PA 15122, USA
See prices and book →AHN West Penn Hospital
from US$45.70Hospital
4800 Friendship Ave Suite 0, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
See prices and book →UPMC Children's Hospital of Pittsburgh
from US$48.74Hospital
4401 Penn Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
See prices and book →UPMC Magee-Womens Hospital
from US$38.18Hospital
300 Halket St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Pittsburgh?
In Pittsburgh and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Pittsburgh centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in PittsburghDrive with Pittsburgh in Pittsburgh
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Pittsburgh?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Pittsburgh?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Pittsburgh?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Pittsburgh, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car